SHENZHEN JERICO MULTILAYER PCB CO., LTD is a supplier for PCB fabrication and partial PCB assembly. Founded in 2009, we operate a business center in Shenzhen, Guangdong and a manufacturing base in Wuping, Fujian, China. Our plant covers 20,000 ㎡ with an annual PCB production capacity of 960,000 ㎡. Our product portfolio covers rigid boards from 1‑18 layers, heavy‑copper PCB, HDI, high‑frequency PCB and metal‑core PCB.
This company profile distinguishes between internally‑reported corporate information and items requiring independent buyer verification. It helps sourcing teams at the discovery stage evaluate whether Jerico should be short‑listed for their projects.
1. Company Snapshot: What Jerico Actually Supplies
A practical supplier profile answers three core questions: corporate background, manufacturing capabilities and available documentation. Below is our publicly‑released company information for RFQ reference.
| Profile Item | Company‑Reported Fact |
|---|---|
| Legal Entity | SHENZHEN JERICO MULTILAYER PCB CO., LTD (brand mark on boards: JRC / JERICO) |
| Establishment | Founded in 2009, with over 15‑year PCB manufacturing experience |
| Operation Bases | Manufacturing site: Wuping, Fujian; Business center: Shenzhen, Guangdong |
| Plant Area | 20,000 ㎡ |
| Headcount | Around 270 employees including a 30‑person R&D engineering team |
| Production Capacity | 50,000‑70,000 ㎡ monthly; 960,000 ㎡ annually |
| Main Products | 1‑18‑layer rigid PCB, heavy‑copper PCB, buried‑blind‑via HDI, high‑frequency board, metal‑core PCB, special‑material boards, partial PCB assembly |
| Export Business | Exports account for 40% of total sales; key markets include EU and North America |
| Contact | No. 277 Donghuan Road, Shajing, Bao’an District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China sales@pcbjust.com; sales16@pcbjust.com |

Jerico factory — the Wuping, Fujian manufacturing site covers a stated 20,000㎡ of plant area.
2. Challenges in PCB Supplier Benchmarking
Many PCB manufacturers publish similar product categories and certification lists on public channels. However, critical differentiators for real‑world projects often remain hidden. Three common gaps may mislead early‑stage comparison:
- Capability statements without stack‑up context. A simple label such as “HDI‑capable” lacks practical meaning. Specifications including layer count, stack‑up construction, minimum BGA pitch and impedance tolerance must be clearly defined in RFQs.
- Certificates without valid scope. Certifications such as ISO 9001, IATF 16949 or UL recognition represent management‑system approval rather than automatic qualification for every board type or material. Buyers shall request full‑scope certificates with issuing‑body information and valid‑period details.
- MOQ without volume‑production proof. A low minimum order for prototypes cannot guarantee consistent performance, documentation and yield through pilot and mass‑production phases. Continuity from prototype to volume production is the core screening criterion.
3. 2026 Global PCB Industry Context
According to Prismark, the global bare‑board PCB market will reach approximately USD 95.8 billion in 2026, rising from USD 85.8 billion in 2025. Multilayer PCBs account for roughly 52 % of global output volume, while China’s global PCB production share is projected to hit around 60 % (Prismark).
Two key takeaways for buyers selecting Chinese multilayer‑PCB suppliers:
- Standard FR‑4 multilayer capability has become baseline competitiveness. Real‑world differentiation lies in specialty‑process capacity, documentation discipline and tight tolerance performance for fine‑line designs.
- Prototype‑to‑volume continuity reduces project risk. One‑source support for prototype, pilot and mass‑production boards under the same quality system minimizes requalification workload for customers.
4. Core Products & Solutions
Jerico’s offering centers on rigid‑PCB fabrication, supplemented by specialty constructions and partial PCB‑assembly services. Our standard rigid‑PCB range covers 1‑18 layers. Advanced HDI constructions up to 32‑layer 3‑step designs are built‑to‑spec and shall be confirmed during quotation.
Standard FR‑4 Rigid PCB Series
| Model | Type / Layers | Material & Surface Finish | Key Fabrication Parameters | Product Positioning |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PCB‑10 | 4‑layer rigid multilayer PCB | FR‑4, lead‑free HASL, 1 oz copper | Min hole 0.2 mm; min line‑space 3 mil; thickness 1.0 / 1.2 / 1.6 mm or custom; MOQ: 1 pc | Cost‑effective 4‑layer platform with optional SMT/DIP assembly |
| PCB‑54 | 6‑layer rigid PCB | FR‑4, ENIG, up to 2 oz finished copper | Min hole 0.15 mm; min line‑space 3 mil; thickness 1.6 mm; MOQ: 1 pc | High‑current‑capability 6‑layer PCB for dense layouts |
| PCB‑55 | 6‑layer rigid PCB | FR‑4, ENIG, 1 oz copper | Min hole 0.15 mm; min line‑space 3 mil; thickness 1.6 mm; MOQ: 1 pc | General‑purpose high‑speed 6‑layer PCB for BGA soldering |
| PCB‑56 | 4‑layer rigid PCB | FR‑4, ENIG, 1 oz copper | Min hole 0.15 mm; min line‑space 3 mil; thickness 1.0 mm; black solder mask; OEM board size; MOQ: 1 pc | For HPC, telecom, automotive, medical and military‑grade applications |

PCB-54 — 6-layer FR-4 rigid PCB, ENIG finish, 1.6mm board thickness, up to 2oz finished copper.
HDI High‑Density Interconnect Boards
TU‑883 hsd hdi 18L — 18‑layer, 2‑step HDI Stack‑up: 2+14+2; high‑Tg FR‑4 (Tg ≥ 170 °C); finished thickness 2.40 mm ± 0.10 mm; 2 oz inner & outer copper; minimum BGA pitch 0.5 mm; controlled impedance: differential 100 Ω ± 8 %, single‑ended 50 Ω ± 10 %; ENIG 1 U” surface finish; 30 U” hard‑gold‑plated gold fingers; PTH plus laser blind vias; 100 % flying‑probe test; X‑ray inspection for BGA microvias; compliant with IPC‑A‑6012 Class 3 and UL94 V‑0. Application: computing and network mainboards with large‑size BGA devices.

TU-883 hsd hdi 18L — 18-layer 2-step HDI, 2+14+2 stack-up, high-Tg FR-4 with Tg ≥ 170°C.
M7 — 32‑layer, 3‑step HDI Stack‑up: 4+24+4; high‑Tg FR‑4 (Tg ≥ 180 °C); finished thickness 3.20 mm ± 0.10 mm; 2 oz copper; minimum BGA pitch 0.4 mm; same impedance requirements as TU‑883 hsd hdi 18L; resin‑filled stacked microvias, via‑in‑pad structure; IPC‑A‑6012 Class 3 and UL94 V‑0 compliance. Application: enterprise‑grade high‑speed routers requiring fan‑out routing for 0.4 mm‑pitch BGA components.
Partial PCB Assembly: PCBA‑999
Turn‑key SMD, SMT and DIP component assembly service based on 4‑layer FR‑4 bare boards. Electrical open‑short testing via fixture‑based E‑test or flying‑probe E‑test according to order volume; MOQ: 1 pc; vacuum‑packed delivery. Suitable for consumer electronics, industrial automation, automotive electronics, telecom & networking, security, medical equipment and IoT / smart‑home projects.
Available Surface Finishes & Fabrication Limits
Surface‑finish options: ENIG, ENEPIG, selective gold plating, OSP, immersion tin, immersion silver, HASL. Mass‑production capability: minimum trace/space 3 / 2.8 mil; impedance tolerance controlled within ± 10 %.
5. Manufacturing, Engineering, Quality & Supply Capabilities
1. Manufacturing & Equipment
Our 20,000‑㎡ production facility in Wuping (Fujian) includes complete wastewater‑treatment infrastructure, delivering monthly output of 50,000‑70,000 ㎡. We deploy full‑set automatic production and inspection equipment: LDI direct imaging exposure, vacuum laminator, AOI, X‑RAY system, flying‑probe tester and an independent reliability laboratory for salt‑spray, high‑voltage and metallographic testing. The same site supports rapid prototyping, small‑batch pilot runs and mass‑volume production.

Jerico production workshop — automatic fabrication and testing lines support prototype, pilot and mass-volume orders.
2. Engineering & DFM Support
Our 30‑member R&D engineering team handles stack‑up interpretation, DFM reviews and impedance‑coupon definition before quotation. Key proven capabilities include mass‑production fine‑line performance at 3 / 2.8 mil trace‑space, ± 10 % impedance control and multi‑step resin‑filled HDI stack‑ups for PCIe‑class high‑speed signals.
3. Quality‑Control System
Closed‑loop quality workflow: IQC incoming inspection → IPQC in‑process quality control → full AOI inspection → FQC final inspection → laboratory reliability validation. Production follows IPC‑A‑600H, IPC‑6012, UL‑796 and IATF 16949 standards. Customer‑complaint response within 24 hours; corrective‑and‑preventive‑action (CAPA) reports available within 72 hours. RoHS and REACH material declarations can be provided upon request.

IATF 16949 certificate document published by Jerico — buyers should request scope, issuing body and validity date during qualification.
4. Global‑Customer Service
Export sales represent 40 % of total revenue with primary markets across EU and North America. We serve industries covering telecommunications, automotive electronics, industrial control, smart home, consumer 3C, medical equipment and power‑energy systems. 7×24‑hour global technical support covers technical consultation, order tracking and production coordination. Jerico maintains stable cooperation with well‑known brands including Xiaomi, ZTE, Ecovacs, BDstar, Changhong and Legrand.
6. Step‑by‑Step Qualification Workflow for Customers
Below is a repeatable qualification sequence built upon our public documentation:
- Define board specifications prior to engagement. Confirm layer count, base‑material grade, copper weight, board thickness, minimum hole size, trace‑space rules, surface finish and impedance targets. Performance and cost differ significantly between variants such as 0.2‑mm‑hole PCB‑10 and 0.15‑mm‑hole PCB‑54.
- Submit full data package for DFM and RFQ. Include Gerber files, stack‑up drawings, impedance requirements, assembly BOM (for PCBA orders) and required IPC standard / performance class. Explicitly ask for risk alerts for margin‑to‑process design features.
- Request complete compliance documentation, not only logo lists. Ask for ISO 9001, ISO 14001, IATF 16949:2016 and UL‑recognition documents with clear scope and validity, plus project‑specific RoHS / REACH declarations. Jerico holds UL Recognized status under File No. E519316.
- Validate via prototype or small‑batch order. Most of our product lines accept MOQ = 1 pc for sampling. Evaluate hole‑wall integrity, solder‑mask registration, silkscreen legibility, impedance‑coupon performance and incoming packaging quality.
- Confirm test methodology in written form. Specify whether fixture‑based or flying‑probe electrical test applies to your production volume and define deliverable test reports.
- Scale to mass production with documented agreements. For automotive and highly‑regulated projects, obtain material certificates, UL reports, impedance reports, factory‑test records and batch‑traceability documents plus PPAP submission prior to volume release. Confirm 24‑hour complaint‑response and 72‑hour CAPA turnaround.
7. Typical Application Segments
1. Automotive Electronics
Automotive‑grade projects demand wide operating‑temperature range (−40 °C ~ +125 °C), 10‑15‑year service life, condensation‑salt‑spray‑oil‑mist resistance and high‑EMI immunity. Corresponding requirements include high‑Tg FR‑4 (Tg ≥ 170 °C / 180 °C), CAF‑resistance, UL94‑V‑0 flame retardancy, halogen‑free options, ENIG surface finish, IPC‑A‑6012 Class 3 manufacturing, resin‑filled levelled HDI stacked blind vias and full batch‑level traceability. Mass‑production automotive programs normally require PPAP documentation submission. Jerico supplies rigid, heavy‑copper, HDI and metal‑core PCB and maintains IATF 16949 compliance.
2. Industrial Control & Automation
Industrial boards prioritize process repeatability, stable material supply, defined surface finishes, controlled impedance for communication interfaces and audit‑ready documentation. Our 4‑layer / 6‑layer ENIG‑finished FR‑4 series (0.15 mm minimum hole size) fit well; turn‑key PCBA service is also available.
3. Telecommunications & High‑Performance Computing
Our 18‑layer 2‑step HDI (0.5 mm min BGA pitch) and 32‑layer 3‑step HDI (0.4 mm min BGA pitch) address ultra‑dense fan‑out and routing requirements for networking and computing hardware, delivering PCIe‑grade differential‑ / single‑ended impedance control, resin‑filled microvias, via‑in‑pad construction and 30 U” hard‑gold gold fingers for repeated plug‑in cycles.
4. Consumer Electronics, IoT & Smart‑Home
Consumer‑ and IoT‑oriented projects benefit from low‑MOQ prototyping, vacuum‑protected delivery and optional SMD/SMT/DIP turn‑key assembly for fast iteration. Our monthly capacity of 50,000‑70,000 ㎡ supports seamless scaling from prototype to mass roll‑out within one manufacturing site.
5. Medical Equipment & Power‑Energy
Power‑focused designs take advantage of our 2‑oz‑copper options and heavy‑copper‑PCB capability. Medical‑electronics applications rely on our complete inspection workflows and batch‑traceability standards.
8. Credentials & Verification Guidance
Jerico states the following qualifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001, IATF 16949:2016, UL Recognized (File No. E519316), CQC certification, National High‑Tech Enterprise qualification, RoHS, REACH, SGS test reports and Alibaba On‑site‑Audited‑Supplier status. We also list reference‑brand partnerships with Xiaomi, ZTE, Ecovacs, BDstar, Changhong and Legrand.
| Evidence Category | Company‑Reported Content | Buyer Guidance |
|---|---|---|
| Management‑system certificates | ISO 9001, ISO 14001, IATF 16949:2016 | Use for initial screening; request scope, issuing‑body and validity tied to our manufacturing facility |
| Component recognition | UL Recognized, File No. E519316 | Cross‑check file number; verify that your target board construction falls within UL‑approved scope |
| Material compliance | RoHS, REACH, SGS test reports available upon request | Require declarations specific to your actual bill‑of‑materials set |
| Reference customers | Xiaomi, ZTE, Ecovacs, BDstar, Changhong, Legrand | Indicates general market reach; confirm project similarity to your own application |
| Capacity & plant scale | 20,000 ㎡ plant; 50,000‑70,000 ㎡ monthly; 960,000 ㎡ annual output | Self‑reported figures; high‑volume projects may warrant factory audit |
| Adopted industry standards | IPC‑A‑600H, IPC‑6012, UL‑796, IATF 16949; IPC‑A‑6012 Class 3 for HDI | Embed standard‑class clauses within RFQ and incoming‑inspection specifications |
9. Procurement Value, Strengths & Known Limitations
Core Strengths
- Unified prototype‑to‑volume supply chain. Low‑MOQ sampling (MOQ = 1 pc) together with large‑volume monthly capacity removes the need for supplier switching between proof‑of‑concept and mass‑production phases.
- Broad specialty‑process coverage. Beyond commodity‑grade multilayer FR‑4 PCB, we deliver heavy‑copper, HDI with buried‑blind vias, high‑frequency and metal‑core boards, including documented 18‑layer and 32‑layer advanced HDI builds.
- Quantifiable specifications for contractual quoting. Published metrics such as 3 / 2.8 mil mass‑production trace‑space, ± 10 % impedance tolerance, 0.15 mm minimum hole for 6‑layer products, 0.4 mm minimum BGA pitch for 32‑layer HDI and IPC‑A‑6012 Class 3 compliance can be directly referenced in purchase agreements.
- Export‑oriented service framework. With 40 % export‑sales share focused on EU and US markets, we deliver English‑language documentation, 7×24 global support, 24‑hour complaint response and 72‑hour CAPA reporting as standard operational practice.
Points requiring explicit RFQ clarification
- No public price list or standard lead‑time schedules are published.
- Production‑capacity figures are internally reported without third‑party independent audit.
- Our standard rigid‑PCB range is 1‑18 layers; 32‑layer HDI represents advanced build‑to‑spec capability and feasibility must be re‑confirmed for each individual project.

PCBA-999 — 4-layer FR-4 assembly with SMD, SMT and DIP component assembly in one turnkey service.
10. Frequently Asked Questions
Q1: What key criteria should buyers use when selecting a PCB manufacturer?
A: Five priorities outweigh pure price: (1) layer‑count, material‑grade and surface‑finish capability matching your stack‑up; (2) certificate scope covering your target board and production facility; (3) clearly‑defined electrical‑test methodology matching your order volume; (4) traceability and documentation for regulated industries; (5) reliable prototype‑to‑volume continuity. For Jerico: stated rigid‑PCB scope 1‑18 layers plus HDI up to 32 layers; compliance with IPC‑A‑600H / IPC‑6012; flying‑probe / fixture‑based E‑test options; 1‑pc minimum sampling order.
Q2: Does Jerico hold required certifications for automotive and export‑oriented PCB projects?
A: We report ISO 9001, ISO 14001, IATF 16949:2016, UL Recognized (File No. E519316) and CQC certification; RoHS, REACH and SGS compliance documents are available on request. Automotive customers still need to obtain full‑scope valid certificates and confirm PPAP deliverables for mass‑production programs.
Q3: What PCB types and layer counts can Jerico manufacture?
A: Standard rigid‑PCB range 1‑18 layers, including heavy‑copper PCB, buried‑blind‑via HDI, high‑frequency PCB and metal‑core PCB. Surface‑finish options include ENIG, ENEPIG, selective gold plating, OSP, immersion tin, immersion silver and HASL. Documented advanced builds include 18‑layer 2‑step HDI and 32‑layer 3‑step HDI. Partial SMT / DIP PCB‑assembly service is also offered.
Q4: Can customers start from sample / small‑batch before committing to mass production?
A: Yes. Our main product lines support MOQ = 1 pc for sampling with vacuum‑packed shipment. One single manufacturing site handles rapid prototyping, pilot batches and mass‑volume orders; electrical‑test mode switches between flying‑probe and fixture‑based E‑test depending on order size. Customers may request sample quotations and company‑profile documentation via our official mailboxes.
Q5: How does Jerico handle post‑shipment technical support and quality complaints?
A: 7×24‑hour global technical and order‑service support covers technical consultation, order follow‑up and production coordination. Our quality‑management workflow runs through IQC, IPQC, AOI, FQC and laboratory reliability validation (salt‑spray, high‑voltage, metallographic testing). Customer complaints receive response within 24 hours; CAPA corrective‑preventive reports are issued within 72 hours.
11. Conclusion
As a mid‑to‑high‑end Chinese PCB manufacturer founded in 2009, Jerico delivers both standard multilayer FR‑4 PCBs and specialty boards including heavy‑copper, HDI, high‑frequency and metal‑core types. We support projects from 1‑piece prototype sampling all the way to mass‑volume production with complete quality documentation.
Send us your RFQ to get your project started. Feel free to reach out to Jerico for your custom PCB requirements.
12. Contact Information
Website: https://www.pcbjust.com
E‑mail: sales@pcbjust.com | sales16@pcbjust.com
WhatsApp / Tel: +8613620972299
Address: No. 277 Donghuan Road, Shajing, Bao’an District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Download company profile PDF: https://cdn.socialarks.com/sbsp/25249/common/2026/0827/JERICO PCB‑company profile.pdf











